merilista
7.5MERIGood opportunity
3-bedroom Villa in Kyrenia — €669,000

Kyrenia · North Cyprus

3-bedroom Villa in Kyrenia — €669,000

+13

3-bedroom Villa in Kyrenia — €669,000

Kyrenia · North Cyprus

€667,000·Villa·3 bedrooms·2 bathrooms·270 m²·MERI 7.5

Girne, a vibrant district in North Cyprus, is recognized for its blend of tourism and educational institutions, contributing to its popularity among expatriates and investors. The property is situated in the Esentepe-Bahceli area, approximately 3 km from public beaches and local eateries, and 7 km from Esentepe village. Key attractions such as Korenium Golf Club and Alagadi Turtle Beach are within a 12 km radius, while Girne's city center is 30 km away, providing a balance of tranquility and accessibility.

This villa is well-suited for investors seeking rental opportunities or individuals looking for a second home in a Mediterranean setting. The local market is characterized by a growing demand for seafront properties, making this an attractive option for those interested in long-term holds. With a combination of private amenities and proximity to essential services, it caters to a variety of lifestyles.

Why this property stands out

• Esentepe-Bahceli is increasingly favored by foreign investors for its coastal appeal.

• Priced at €669,000, the property offers a competitive entry point for buyers.

• Ideal for rental income or personal use, with a focus on outdoor living and leisure.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area270 m²
Plot area375 m²
Price / m²€2,470
CityKyrenia
CountryNorth Cyprus
SourceTEKCE Real Estate
Listing IDtekce_ECN-00012-3-Bungalow

Location

More in kyrenia

1-bedroom apartment in Kyrenia — €193,000

1-bedroom apartment in Kyrenia — €193,000

Kyrenia · Apartment

€193,000

0-bedroom Apartment in Kyrenia — €88,500

0-bedroom Apartment in Kyrenia — €88,500

Kyrenia · Apartment

€88,000

?-bedroom Apartment in İskele — €181,000

?-bedroom Apartment in İskele — €181,000

İskele · Apartment

€181,000

€667,000

2,470 / m²·MERI 7.5
Verified by EVE· 13 Apr 2026

Quick contact — we'll send you the full property report

Free · No commitment · Reply within 24h

Visit MeriSignature →

Market data on Merilista is sourced from official public sources (Eurostat, INE, Dubai Land Department, CBRT) and is for informational purposes only. MERI scores are comparative indicators — not financial advice. Always conduct independent due diligence before making investment decisions. Disclaimer