merilista
5.4MERIEmerging area
6-bedroom Villa in Sant Andreu de Llavaneres — €4,000,000

Barcelona · Spain

6-bedroom Villa in Sant Andreu de Llavaneres — €4,000,000

+5

6-bedroom Villa in Sant Andreu de Llavaneres — €4,000,000

Barcelona · Spain

€4,000,000·Villa·6 bedrooms·6 bathrooms·675 m²·MERI 5.4

Sant Andreu de Llavaneres, positioned approximately 36 kilometers north of Barcelona, lies between Mataró and Sant Vicenç de Montalt. This coastal town features a tranquil environment and is known for its proximity to the Mediterranean, offering residents easy access to local amenities. Key attractions include the nearby Bell-Aire beach, the Club de Golf Llavaneras, and essential services, all within a short distance from the property.

The villa is suitable for high-net-worth individuals and families seeking a second home or investment opportunity. With its sizable footprint of 675 square meters and six bedrooms, this property caters to those desiring both comfort and space. The local real estate market in Sant Andreu de Llavaneres is characterized by an increasing demand for properties that blend luxury with a serene lifestyle, making this villa an appealing option for potential buyers.

Why this property stands out

• The area has a growing demand for residential properties near the coast.

• Priced at €4,000,000, it offers a significant size for the investment.

• Ideal for long-term holds or seasonal rentals due to its desirable location.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms6
Living area675 m²
Plot area2915 m²
Price / m²€5,926
CityBarcelona
CountrySpain
SourceTEKCE Real Estate
Listing IDtekce_BCN-00021-6-DetachedVilla

Location

More in barcelona

2-bedroom apartment in Málaga — €575,000

2-bedroom apartment in Málaga — €575,000

Málaga · Apartment

€575,000

3-bedroom apartment in Marbella — €845,000

3-bedroom apartment in Marbella — €845,000

Málaga · Apartment

€890,000

2-bedroom apartment in Marbella — €660,000

2-bedroom apartment in Marbella — €660,000

Marbella · Apartment

€660,000

€4,000,000

5,926 / m²·MERI 5.4
Verified by EVE· 13 Apr 2026

Quick contact — we'll send you the full property report

Free · No commitment · Reply within 24h

Visit MeriSignature →

Market data on Merilista is sourced from official public sources (Eurostat, INE, Dubai Land Department, CBRT) and is for informational purposes only. MERI scores are comparative indicators — not financial advice. Always conduct independent due diligence before making investment decisions. Disclaimer