merilista
6.9MERIStable market
4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

Antalya · Turkey

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

+54

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

Antalya · Turkey

€1,390,000·Villa·4 bedrooms·4 bathrooms·240 m²·MERI 6.9

Belek, known for its upscale tourism offerings, is home to this detached four-bedroom house, which occupies a generous 629 m² plot. The property is strategically located just 2 km from Belek Center and 2.4 km from the popular Belek Beach, making it convenient for both leisure and daily activities. Nearby attractions include The Land of Legends Theme Park, located 8.1 km away, and Antalya Airport, which is a 30 km drive. The area features a mix of high-end hotels and residential developments, contributing to its status as a sought-after destination.

This property is well-suited for investors or second-home buyers due to its potential for both rental income and personal use. The local market shows a consistent demand for quality housing, driven by tourism and expatriate populations. The amenities, including a private pool, sauna, and smart home features, cater to a lifestyle that values convenience and comfort, making it an appealing option for those looking to relocate or invest in the Belek area.

Why this property stands out

• Belek is characterized by high demand for premium properties and tourist amenities.

• Priced at €1,390,000, the property offers 240 m² of living space and extensive facilities.

• Ideal for long-term rental or as a second home for seasonal use.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
Living area240 m²
Plot area629 m²
Price / m²€5,792
CityAntalya
CountryTurkey
SourceTEKCE Real Estate
Listing IDtekce_AYT-03732-4-DetachedVilla

Location

More in antalya

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

Ankara · Apartment

€278,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

Trabzon · Apartment

€228,000

1-bedroom apartment in İzmir Foça — €161,000

1-bedroom apartment in İzmir Foça — €161,000

İzmir · Apartment

€159,000

€1,390,000

5,792 / m²·MERI 6.9
Verified by EVE· 13 Apr 2026

Quick contact — we'll send you the full property report

Free · No commitment · Reply within 24h

Visit MeriSignature →

Market data on Merilista is sourced from official public sources (Eurostat, INE, Dubai Land Department, CBRT) and is for informational purposes only. MERI scores are comparative indicators — not financial advice. Always conduct independent due diligence before making investment decisions. Disclaimer