merilista
7.9MERIGood opportunity
5-bedroom villa in Bodrum — €450,000

Bodrum · Turkey

5-bedroom villa in Bodrum — €450,000

+56

5-bedroom villa in Bodrum — €450,000

Bodrum · Turkey

€450,000·Villa·5 bedrooms·4 bathrooms·220 m²·MERI 7.9

Kuşadası, a prominent port town located near the ancient city of Ephesus, is characterized by its rich historical significance and vibrant tourism infrastructure. The property resides in a neighborhood that is conveniently 300 meters from essential amenities such as supermarkets and is a mere 1.7 kilometers from the sandy beaches. The area is well-connected, with the largest shopping mall in Kuşadası just 5.5 kilometers away and the Adnan Menderes International Airport 79 kilometers from the site, making it accessible for both residents and visitors.

This property is particularly suitable for families looking for a year-round residence or investors seeking a rental opportunity given the area's consistent demand. The local market illustrates strong interest in properties that offer modern amenities and proximity to beaches and historical sites. With five bedrooms and ample living space, it caters well to individuals or families aiming for a blend of comfort and convenience in a historically rich environment.

Why this property stands out

• Kuşadası combines historical significance with a vibrant tourism scene, enhancing area demand.

• Priced at €450,000, this property offers five bedrooms across 220 m² of living space.

• The layout is ideal for year-round living or as a rental investment in a tourist-heavy locale.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4
Living area220 m²
Plot area300 m²
Price / m²€2,045
CityBodrum
CountryTurkey
SourceTEKCE Real Estate
Listing IDtekce_CII-00054-5-SemiDetachedVilla

Location

More in bodrum

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

Antalya · Villa

€1,390,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

Ankara · Apartment

€278,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

Trabzon · Apartment

€228,000

€450,000

2,045 / m²·MERI 7.9
Verified by EVE· 13 Apr 2026

Quick contact — we'll send you the full property report

Free · No commitment · Reply within 24h

Visit MeriSignature →

Market data on Merilista is sourced from official public sources (Eurostat, INE, Dubai Land Department, CBRT) and is for informational purposes only. MERI scores are comparative indicators — not financial advice. Always conduct independent due diligence before making investment decisions. Disclaimer