merilista
6.7MERIStable market
2-bedroom apartment in Pendik, Istanbul — €262,000

Istanbul · Turkey

2-bedroom apartment in Pendik, Istanbul — €262,000

+50

2-bedroom apartment in Pendik, Istanbul — €262,000

Istanbul · Turkey

€245,000·Apartment·2 bedrooms·2 bathrooms·91 m²·MERI 6.7

Pendik, situated on the Anatolian side of Istanbul, marries historical charm with modern amenities, creating a balanced urban environment. The area is characterized by its coastal views and proximity to various transport options, including Sabiha Gökçen Airport, metro stations, and bus terminals. Nearby, residents can access a shopping center just 100 meters away and a local park within a 500-meter radius, enhancing day-to-day convenience.

This property is particularly well-suited for investors and relocators who seek a blend of lifestyle and accessibility. With a growing demand for residential options in Pendik, the local market has shown resilience, appealing to both long-term renters and owner-occupants. The array of amenities within the complex, combined with the strategic location, also makes it an attractive option for second-home buyers looking for a retreat near the bustling city.

Why this property stands out

• Pendik is a growing district with a mix of modern development and historical significance.

• Priced at €262,000, the property offers competitive market positioning for its size.

• Ideal for long-term rental potential or as a secondary residence given its amenities.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Living area91 m²
Plot area90000 m²
Price / m²€2,692
CityIstanbul
CountryTurkey
SourceTEKCE Real Estate
Listing IDtekce_IST-01446-2-MiddleFloor

Location

More in istanbul

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

Antalya · Villa

€1,390,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

Ankara · Apartment

€278,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

Trabzon · Apartment

€228,000

€245,000

2,692 / m²·MERI 6.7
Verified by EVE· 13 Apr 2026

Quick contact — we'll send you the full property report

Free · No commitment · Reply within 24h

Visit MeriSignature →

Market data on Merilista is sourced from official public sources (Eurostat, INE, Dubai Land Department, CBRT) and is for informational purposes only. MERI scores are comparative indicators — not financial advice. Always conduct independent due diligence before making investment decisions. Disclaimer