merilista
6.7MERIStable market
2-bedroom apartment in Şişli, Istanbul — €567,000

Istanbul · Turkey

2-bedroom apartment in Şişli, Istanbul — €567,000

+19

2-bedroom apartment in Şişli, Istanbul — €567,000

Istanbul · Turkey

€559,000·Apartment·2 bedrooms·1 bathrooms·96 m²·MERI 6.7

Şişli, a significant district on Istanbul's European side, is characterized by its high land value and vibrant urban environment. The area is well-connected by public transport, with the metrobus stop located just 200 meters away. Residents have easy access to a variety of amenities, including markets, health centers, and recreational facilities, enhancing daily living. The project spans 6,000 m² and comprises four blocks, designed with horizontal architecture, offering a contemporary aesthetic.

The property is well-suited for investors and relocators, particularly those seeking a foothold in a bustling urban market. With the presence of major shopping centers and cultural hubs like Zorlu Center and Taksim Square within a few kilometers, it caters to both lifestyle and investment needs. The local market shows promising trends, making it an appealing option for second-home buyers looking to benefit from the dynamic nature of Istanbul's real estate landscape.

Why this property stands out

• Şişli is a highly sought-after district with significant foot traffic and extensive amenities.

• Priced at €567,000, the property offers a competitive position in the local market.

• Suitable for rental purposes or long-term residential use, given its urban location and amenities.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Living area96 m²
Plot area6000 m²
Price / m²€5,823
CityIstanbul
CountryTurkey
SourceTEKCE Real Estate
Listing IDtekce_IST-01600-2-MiddleFloor

Location

More in istanbul

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

Antalya · Villa

€1,390,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

Ankara · Apartment

€278,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

Trabzon · Apartment

€228,000

€559,000

5,823 / m²·MERI 6.7
Verified by EVE· 13 Apr 2026

Quick contact — we'll send you the full property report

Free · No commitment · Reply within 24h

Visit MeriSignature →

Market data on Merilista is sourced from official public sources (Eurostat, INE, Dubai Land Department, CBRT) and is for informational purposes only. MERI scores are comparative indicators — not financial advice. Always conduct independent due diligence before making investment decisions. Disclaimer