merilista
6.7MERIStable market
1-bedroom apartment in Maltepe, Istanbul — €279,000

Istanbul · Turkey

1-bedroom apartment in Maltepe, Istanbul — €279,000

+15

1-bedroom apartment in Maltepe, Istanbul — €279,000

Istanbul · Turkey

€284,000·Apartment·1 bedrooms·1 bathrooms·87 m²·MERI 6.7

Maltepe, situated on the Asian side of Istanbul, is characterized by its coastal landscape that provides views of both the sea and the Princes' Islands. The district features a variety of amenities, including parks, walking paths along the waterfront, shopping centers, and cultural venues that contribute to an active lifestyle. Its strategic location offers convenient access to public transport options, such as the Marmaray train station and multiple metro stops, enhancing connectivity to the rest of the city.

This property is well-suited for investors seeking rental opportunities due to its proximity to transport links and local amenities. The combination of modern design and the appealing location makes it attractive for both second-home buyers and relocators. The Maltepe real estate market is characterized by steady demand, making this property a viable option for those looking to enter a growing area with potential for long-term value appreciation.

Why this property stands out

• Maltepe is a sought-after district with easy access to the metro and waterfront amenities.

• Priced at €279,000, the apartment offers a competitive size of 87m² within the market.

• Ideal for rental or as a second home, with strong demand in this area.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Living area87 m²
Plot area16 m²
Price / m²€3,264
CityIstanbul
CountryTurkey
SourceTEKCE Real Estate
Listing IDtekce_IST-01687-1-MiddleFloor

Location

More in istanbul

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

Antalya · Villa

€1,390,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

Ankara · Apartment

€278,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

Trabzon · Apartment

€228,000

€284,000

3,264 / m²·MERI 6.7
Verified by EVE· 13 Apr 2026

Quick contact — we'll send you the full property report

Free · No commitment · Reply within 24h

Visit MeriSignature →

Market data on Merilista is sourced from official public sources (Eurostat, INE, Dubai Land Department, CBRT) and is for informational purposes only. MERI scores are comparative indicators — not financial advice. Always conduct independent due diligence before making investment decisions. Disclaimer