merilista
8.2MERIGood opportunity
3-bedroom Villa in Istanbul — €331,000

Istanbul · Turkey

3-bedroom Villa in Istanbul — €331,000

+32

3-bedroom Villa in Istanbul — €331,000

Istanbul · Turkey

€327,000·Villa·3 bedrooms·3 bathrooms·235 m²·MERI 8.2

Nestled in the Çınarcık district of Yalova, these semi-detached villas are part of a well-structured complex that spans 11,000 m². The area is known for its clean beaches and a variety of entertainment options, making it a sought-after destination for both residents and tourists. The property is conveniently located just 700 meters from the beach and 1 kilometer from essential services, including the Çınarcık Ferry Port and a local hospital. The proximity to major transport links, such as Yalova city center and Sabiha Gökçen Airport, enhances its accessibility.

The villas cater to a diverse audience, including investors seeking rental opportunities, second-home buyers looking for a vacation retreat, and relocators interested in a blend of urban and coastal living. The local market shows steady demand due to the area's appeal, particularly among those drawn to its recreational offerings and the potential for long-term value appreciation.

Why this property stands out

• Çınarcık is a popular destination with high demand for residential properties.

• Priced at €331,000, the villas offer competitive value for 235 m² of living space.

• Suitable for rental income or as a second home due to strong seasonal demand.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Living area235 m²
Plot area200 m²
Price / m²€1,391
CityIstanbul
CountryTurkey
SourceTEKCE Real Estate
Listing IDtekce_YVX-00029-3-SemiDetachedVilla

Location

More in istanbul

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

Antalya · Villa

€1,390,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

Ankara · Apartment

€278,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

Trabzon · Apartment

€228,000

€327,000

1,391 / m²·MERI 8.2
Verified by EVE· 13 Apr 2026

Quick contact — we'll send you the full property report

Free · No commitment · Reply within 24h

Visit MeriSignature →

Market data on Merilista is sourced from official public sources (Eurostat, INE, Dubai Land Department, CBRT) and is for informational purposes only. MERI scores are comparative indicators — not financial advice. Always conduct independent due diligence before making investment decisions. Disclaimer