merilista
6.5MERIStable market
4-bedroom Villa in Urla, Izmir — €510,000

İzmir · Turkey

4-bedroom Villa in Urla, Izmir — €510,000

+33

4-bedroom Villa in Urla, Izmir — €510,000

İzmir · Turkey

€491,000·Villa·4 bedrooms·2 bathrooms·190 m²·MERI 6.5

Urla, a district in Izmir, is recognized for its vibrant cultural and culinary landscape, making it a sought-after area for both residents and tourists. The property is positioned within a short walking distance from the beach and local amenities, including a private school just 100 meters away and supermarkets approximately 770 meters from the site. Additionally, Urla is known for its picturesque seaside fish restaurants and marina, located about 1.4 kilometers away, enhancing the appeal of the location for those who value both leisure and convenience.

This property is well-suited for various buyers, including families seeking a second home or relocators looking for a year-round residence. The local real estate market is characterized by consistent demand due to its tourist popularity and proximity to Izmir's urban center, located 8 kilometers away. With its garden, pool, and high-quality interior finishes, the property offers potential for long-term investment as well as a comfortable lifestyle.

Why this property stands out

• Urla's cultural scene and proximity to blue flag beaches drive strong local demand.

• Priced at €510,000, the property spans 190 m² with shared amenities that enhance value.

• Suitable for both year-round living and investment with strong rental potential in the area.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Living area190 m²
Plot area240 m²
Price / m²€2,584
Cityİzmir
CountryTurkey
SourceTEKCE Real Estate
Listing IDtekce_ADB-00178-4-SemiDetachedVilla

Location

More in izmir

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

Antalya · Villa

€1,390,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

Ankara · Apartment

€278,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

Trabzon · Apartment

€228,000

€491,000

2,584 / m²·MERI 6.5
Verified by EVE· 13 Apr 2026

Quick contact — we'll send you the full property report

Free · No commitment · Reply within 24h

Visit MeriSignature →

Market data on Merilista is sourced from official public sources (Eurostat, INE, Dubai Land Department, CBRT) and is for informational purposes only. MERI scores are comparative indicators — not financial advice. Always conduct independent due diligence before making investment decisions. Disclaimer