merilista
6.5MERIStable market
4-bedroom Villa in İzmir Çeşme — €520,000

İzmir · Turkey

4-bedroom Villa in İzmir Çeşme — €520,000

+31

4-bedroom Villa in İzmir Çeşme — €520,000

İzmir · Turkey

€500,000·Villa·4 bedrooms·2 bathrooms·130 m²·MERI 6.5

Çeşme, located on the Aegean coast of Turkey, is renowned for its inviting beaches and vibrant lifestyle, attracting both domestic and international visitors. The Sea-View Villas are strategically positioned just 100 meters from the sea and within close proximity to key amenities, including supermarkets and restaurants. With Ilıca and Şifne beaches a short distance away, this neighborhood is characterized by its blend of natural beauty and recreational opportunities, appealing to those seeking a coastal retreat.

These villas cater to a variety of buyers, including investors looking for rental potential, families in search of a second home, or individuals relocating for a more serene lifestyle. The local real estate market in Çeşme shows consistent demand due to its reputation as a sought-after destination, making these properties a viable option for long-term investment. The unique design and quality craftsmanship further enhance their appeal among discerning buyers.

Why this property stands out

• Çeşme is a high-demand area known for its attractive beaches and recreational facilities.

• Priced at €520,000, each villa spans 130 m² with a private pool and garden.

• Ideal for rental income, second homes, or long-term residential use in a desirable location.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Living area130 m²
Plot area375 m²
Price / m²€3,846
Cityİzmir
CountryTurkey
SourceTEKCE Real Estate
Listing IDtekce_ADB-00196-4-SemiDetachedVilla

Location

More in izmir

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

Antalya · Villa

€1,390,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

Ankara · Apartment

€278,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

Trabzon · Apartment

€228,000

€500,000

3,846 / m²·MERI 6.5
Verified by EVE· 13 Apr 2026

Quick contact — we'll send you the full property report

Free · No commitment · Reply within 24h

Visit MeriSignature →

Market data on Merilista is sourced from official public sources (Eurostat, INE, Dubai Land Department, CBRT) and is for informational purposes only. MERI scores are comparative indicators — not financial advice. Always conduct independent due diligence before making investment decisions. Disclaimer