merilista
9.1MERIStrong investment
1-bedroom apartment in Tömük Mersin — €55,000

Mersin · Turkey

1-bedroom apartment in Tömük Mersin — €55,000

+37

1-bedroom apartment in Tömük Mersin — €55,000

Mersin · Turkey

€55,000·Apartment·1 bedrooms·1 bathrooms·72 m²·MERI 9.1

Tömük is a notable district within Mersin, known for its blend of natural landscapes and accessible amenities. The property is situated just 500 meters from the coastline, making it attractive for those who prioritize proximity to the sea. The area is well-connected, with the D-400 highway located 700 meters away and numerous shopping facilities, such as the Forum Mall and Soli Center Mall, within a 35-kilometer radius. The surrounding neighborhood features a mix of residential and recreational spaces, enhancing its appeal for both holidaymakers and permanent residents.

This property is particularly well-suited for investors and second-home buyers seeking a blend of leisure and practicality. The local real estate market in Mersin shows a growing interest in residential projects that offer modern amenities and easy access to the beach. This complex, featuring rich facilities such as a pool and landscaped gardens, provides a viable option for those looking to invest in a rental property or a peaceful retreat.

Why this property stands out

• Tömük is a sought-after area in Mersin, popular for both residential and vacation homes.

• Priced at €55,000 for a 72m² apartment, it offers competitive entry into the Mersin market.

• Ideal for rental income or as a second home, given its proximity to the beach and amenities.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Living area72 m²
Plot area25 m²
Price / m²€764
CityMersin
CountryTurkey
SourceTEKCE Real Estate
Listing IDtekce_COV-00205-1-MiddleFloor

Location

More in mersin

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

Antalya · Villa

€1,390,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

Ankara · Apartment

€278,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

Trabzon · Apartment

€228,000

€55,000

764 / m²·MERI 9.1
Verified by EVE· 13 Apr 2026

Quick contact — we'll send you the full property report

Free · No commitment · Reply within 24h

Visit MeriSignature →

Market data on Merilista is sourced from official public sources (Eurostat, INE, Dubai Land Department, CBRT) and is for informational purposes only. MERI scores are comparative indicators — not financial advice. Always conduct independent due diligence before making investment decisions. Disclaimer