merilista
8.8MERIStrong investment
1-bedroom apartment in Mersin Mezitli — €57,000

Mersin · Turkey

1-bedroom apartment in Mersin Mezitli — €57,000

+23

1-bedroom apartment in Mersin Mezitli — €57,000

Mersin · Turkey

€57,000·Apartment·1 bedrooms·1 bathrooms·55 m²·MERI 8.8

Mersin Mezitli, a prominent district within Mersin, Turkey, is characterized by its blend of urban amenities and accessibility to natural attractions. The property is conveniently located 400 meters from local markets, 740 meters from pharmacies, and within close proximity to educational institutions, including a middle school just 1.1 kilometers away. The beach is reachable within 1.6 kilometers, while larger shopping centers and recreational areas are also nearby, making it a functional location for various lifestyle needs.

This property appeals to a range of buyers, particularly investors and those considering a second home. The local real estate market is showing signs of growth, driven by the influx of new projects and increasing demand for quality housing. With a well-structured 14-story project offering extensive amenities, this unit is particularly suitable for individuals looking for rental opportunities or a long-term hold in a developing area.

Why this property stands out

• Mezitli is experiencing increasing demand due to its urban amenities and proximity to the coast.

• Priced at €57,000, the unit offers competitive value in a growing market.

• Suitable for short-term rentals or as a second home for relocators seeking coastal access.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Living area55 m²
Plot area11507 m²
Price / m²€1,036
CityMersin
CountryTurkey
SourceTEKCE Real Estate
Listing IDtekce_ICX-00062-1-MiddleFloor

Location

More in mersin

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

Antalya · Villa

€1,390,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

Ankara · Apartment

€278,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

Trabzon · Apartment

€228,000

€57,000

1,036 / m²·MERI 8.8
Verified by EVE· 13 Apr 2026

Quick contact — we'll send you the full property report

Free · No commitment · Reply within 24h

Visit MeriSignature →

Market data on Merilista is sourced from official public sources (Eurostat, INE, Dubai Land Department, CBRT) and is for informational purposes only. MERI scores are comparative indicators — not financial advice. Always conduct independent due diligence before making investment decisions. Disclaimer