merilista
8.8MERIStrong investment
0-bedroom Apartment in Erdemli Mersin — €37,000

Mersin · Turkey

0-bedroom Apartment in Erdemli Mersin — €37,000

+17

0-bedroom Apartment in Erdemli Mersin — €37,000

Mersin · Turkey

€37,500·Apartment·1 bathrooms·35 m²·MERI 8.8

The Nature View Flats project in Erdemli, Mersin, is positioned 650 meters from the beach along the Antalya-Mersin highway. The development is conveniently located just 50 meters from a local market and within a short distance of educational institutions, pharmacies, and transportation hubs, including the Erdemli bus station. The entire complex spans 6,450 square meters and comprises three blocks featuring various amenities such as swimming pools, an aquapark, and sports facilities.

This property is well-suited for investors seeking affordable options in a growing market, as well as for second-home buyers looking for a coastal retreat. With a competitive price point of €37,000 for a 35 square meter flat, the project offers potential for rental income or long-term appreciation. The local real estate landscape is characterized by advantageous pricing, making it an attractive option for those looking to enter the Mersin market.

Why this property stands out

• Erdemli is experiencing increased demand due to its coastal location and new developments.

• The €37,000 price point positions the property competitively within the local market.

• Ideal for rental income or as a second home due to its proximity to amenities and the beach.

TypeApartment
Bathrooms1
Living area35 m²
Plot area6450 m²
Price / m²€1,071
CityMersin
CountryTurkey
SourceTEKCE Real Estate
Listing IDtekce_ICX-00102-0-GroundFloor

Location

More in mersin

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

4-bedroom villa in Belek, Antalya — €1,390,000

Antalya · Villa

€1,390,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

2-bedroom apartment in Çankaya Ankara — €283,000

Ankara · Apartment

€278,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

4-bedroom apartment in Trabzon — €227,000

Trabzon · Apartment

€228,000

€37,500

1,071 / m²·MERI 8.8
Verified by EVE· 13 Apr 2026

Quick contact — we'll send you the full property report

Free · No commitment · Reply within 24h

Visit MeriSignature →

Market data on Merilista is sourced from official public sources (Eurostat, INE, Dubai Land Department, CBRT) and is for informational purposes only. MERI scores are comparative indicators — not financial advice. Always conduct independent due diligence before making investment decisions. Disclaimer