merilista
7.8MERIGood opportunity
1-bedroom apartment in The Iconic Hartland ll, Dubai — €586,000

Dubai · UAE

+10

Dubai · UAE

AED 2,455,000· €578,000·Apartment·1 bedrooms·2 bathrooms·70 m²·MERI 7.8

Hartland II, located in the Nad Al Sheba 1 area of Dubai, is a residential community that combines contemporary living with ample green spaces. This development is designed with a focus on accessibility, positioned just 12 minutes from Dubai International Airport and 15 minutes from Downtown Dubai. Nearby amenities include international schools, healthcare facilities, and various retail and dining options, making it a well-rounded locale for residents.

This one-bedroom apartment in City View Apartments caters to a diverse range of buyers, including investors seeking rental opportunities and individuals considering a second home in Dubai. The local real estate market has shown resilience, with strong demand in the area, indicating potential for long-term appreciation. The community’s active lifestyle and modern amenities further enhance its appeal, making it suitable for both relocators and those looking for a vibrant living environment.

Why this property stands out

• Nad Al Sheba 1 is a sought-after area with strong demand for residential properties.

• Priced at €586,000, this 70m² apartment offers competitive value in the local market.

• Suitable for rental income or as a second home due to the community's amenities and location.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms2
Living area70 m²
Price / m²€8,257
AED / m²AED 35,071
CityDubai
CountryUAE
SourceTEKCE Real Estate
Listing IDtekce_DXB-00194-1-MiddleFloor

Location

More in dubai

2-bedroom apartment in Dubai — €4,540,000

2-bedroom apartment in Dubai — €4,540,000

Dubai · Apartment

€4,565,000

3-bedroom apartment in Dubai — €5,340,000

3-bedroom apartment in Dubai — €5,340,000

Dubai · Apartment

€5,265,000

3-bedroom apartment in Dubai — €1,990,000

3-bedroom apartment in Dubai — €1,990,000

Dubai · Apartment

€1,965,000

AED 2,455,000

578,000

AED 35,071 / m²8,257 / m²·MERI 7.8
Verified by EVE· 13 Apr 2026

property.agentMatchTitle

property.agentMatchDesc

Quick contact — we'll send you the full property report

Free · No commitment · Reply within 24h

Visit MeriSignature →

Market data on Merilista is sourced from official public sources (Eurostat, INE, Dubai Land Department, CBRT) and is for informational purposes only. MERI scores are comparative indicators — not financial advice. Always conduct independent due diligence before making investment decisions. Disclaimer