merilista
7.8MERIGood opportunity
1-bedroom apartment in Business Bay, Dubai — €591,000

Dubai · UAE

1-bedroom apartment in Business Bay, Dubai — €591,000

+15

1-bedroom apartment in Business Bay, Dubai — €591,000

Dubai · UAE

AED 2,480,000· €583,000·Apartment·1 bedrooms·2 bathrooms·70 m²·MERI 7.8

Business Bay stands as a central hub in Dubai, characterized by its blend of residential, commercial, and leisure environments. The area boasts proximity to significant landmarks, including the Burj Khalifa, Dubai Mall, and the Dubai Canal, making it a focal point for both professionals and tourists. The well-planned infrastructure ensures seamless connectivity to major roads and public transport, including the nearby Business Bay Metro Station, which is only a few minutes away.

This property is ideal for a variety of buyers, including investors looking for rental yield, second-home purchasers seeking a modern urban lifestyle, or relocators drawn by the area's dynamic atmosphere. The current market in Business Bay indicates steady demand due to its strategic location and amenities, positioning this apartment as a viable long-term investment opportunity.

Why this property stands out

• Business Bay is a high-demand area known for its blend of residential and commercial spaces.

• Priced at €591,000, the property offers a competitive entry point in the local market.

• Suitable for rental income, second-home use, or as a long-term hold in a growing area.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms2
Living area70 m²
Price / m²€8,329
AED / m²AED 35,429
CityDubai
CountryUAE
SourceTEKCE Real Estate
Listing IDtekce_DXB-00219-1-MiddleFloor

Location

More in dubai

2-bedroom apartment in Dubai — €4,540,000

2-bedroom apartment in Dubai — €4,540,000

Dubai · Apartment

€4,565,000

3-bedroom apartment in Dubai — €5,340,000

3-bedroom apartment in Dubai — €5,340,000

Dubai · Apartment

€5,265,000

3-bedroom apartment in Dubai — €1,990,000

3-bedroom apartment in Dubai — €1,990,000

Dubai · Apartment

€1,965,000

AED 2,480,000

583,000

AED 35,429 / m²8,329 / m²·MERI 7.8
Verified by EVE· 13 Apr 2026

property.agentMatchTitle

property.agentMatchDesc

Quick contact — we'll send you the full property report

Free · No commitment · Reply within 24h

Visit MeriSignature →

Market data on Merilista is sourced from official public sources (Eurostat, INE, Dubai Land Department, CBRT) and is for informational purposes only. MERI scores are comparative indicators — not financial advice. Always conduct independent due diligence before making investment decisions. Disclaimer